2020 Season


MOTA 2020 Annual Points Listing

Download Spreadsheet

BEGINNER MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name First Name Club
Hadden Ross East Side 30 W 30 30 30 DNS 4 1 120 120
Beane Sebastian Metro 18 25 21 25 25 W 5 0 114 96
Bondeson Kristi MidMichigan 21 DNS 18 W 21 DNS 3 1 60
Brown David Bent Fenders DNF 21 DNF DNS W 30 2 1 51
NOVICE MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name First Name Club
Brenner Scott Great Lakes DNS 30 W 30 18 30 4 1 108 108
Beane Steven Metro 21 25 21 25 30 W 5 1 122 101
Alwine Scott Michiana W 21 30 21 21 25 5 1 118 97
Annis Mont Mid-Michigan 18 18 DNF W 16 DNS 3 1 52
Bennett Larson East Side 30 W DNS 18 DNS DNS 2 1 48
Curto Andrew Bent Fenders DNS DNS 25 21 W DNS 2 1 46
Knepp Ernest Michiana W N/C DNS SR 25 18 2 1 43
Brenner Heidi Great Lakes DNS DNS W 16 DNS 15 2 1 31
Bennett Lex East Side 25 W INT INT DNS INT 1 1 25
Knepp Bryce Michiana W DNS DNS DNS DNS 21 1 1 21
Smith Doug Bent Fenders DNS DNS DNS W DNS 16 1 1 16
Mason Jaycob East Side DNS W DNS DNS 15 DNS 1 1 15
Corbin Larry Michiana W DNS DNS DNS DNS 14 1 1 14
Barnes James Metro DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS W 0 1 0
INTERMEDIATE MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name Club
Juif Travis Michiana W 30 DNS 21 30 30 4 1 111 111
Olafson John Michiana W 21 30 30 18 21 5 1 120 102
Mast Conner Michiana W 25 DNS 25 25 25 4 1 100 100
Howard Kristina Metro 21 15 21 DNS 16 W 4 1 73 73
Gruntman Jeff Michiana W 14 18 18 15 DNS 4 1 65 65
Mathews Adam Michiana w 18 DNS 25 21 DNS 3 1 64
Kerr Devin East Side 30 W 16 16 DNS DNS 3 1 62
Sargent Cory Michiana W DNS 15 14 14 18 4 1 61 61
Kerr Jordan East Side 18 W 25 15 DNS DNS 3 1 58
Bennett Lex East Side NOV W 14 13 DNS 16 3 1 43
Leenheer Mark Bent Fenders 25 DNS DNS DNS W DNS 1 1 25
Wehner Steve Michiana W 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS 1 1 16
SENIOR MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name First Name Club
Aherne Brian Great Lakes 30 30 W 25 30 NOV 4 1 115 115
Tudethout Don Bent Fenders DNS 25 25 30 W DNS 3 1 80
Howard Charles Metro 25 DNF DNF DNF 25 W 2 1 50
Lusk Don East Side DNS W 30 DNS DNS DNS 1 1 30
Knepp Ernest MIchiana W N/C DNS 21 NOV NOV 1 1 21
Mason Lester East Side DNF W DNS DNS DNS NOV 0 1 0
Decker Mark Bent Fenders DNF DNF DNS DNF W DNS 0 1 0
Hansen Steve Metro DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS W 0 0 0
SPORTSMAN MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker
Last Name First Name Club
Watanabe Kunio Great Lakes 30 30 W 25 30 15 5 1 130 115
Bondeson Bryan Mid-Michigan 25 25 21 W 21 21 5 1 113 92
Brandenburg Evan Mid-Michigan 21 18 DNS W 25 25 4 1 89 89
Bennett Brent East Side 18 W 18 15 DNS 14 4 1 65 65
Mason Joe East Side DNS W DNS 30 DNS 30 2 1 60
Canellas Marc Bent Fenders DNS DNS 25 18 W 16 3 1 59
Wehner Lee Michiana W 21 16 16 DNS DNS 3 1 53
Arndt Randy Metro 16 DNF DNS 12 16 W 3 1 44
Knepp Jason Michiana W DNS DNS 21 DNS 18 2 1 39
McGinnis Shawn Michiana W DNS DNS 14 18 DNS 2 1 32
Canellas Oriol Bent Fenders DNS DNS 30 DNS W DNS 1 1 30
Bushore Matt Metro DNS DNS DNS 13 DNS W 1 1 13
Becker Mark East Side DNS W DNS DNS DNS N/C 0 1 0
ADVANCED MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name First Name Club
Tope Duane Michiana W 30 25 30 18 25 5 1 128 110
Kerr Martin East Side 30 W 18 16 DNS 18 4 1 82 82
Howard Gray Metro 25 25 30 DNS DNS W 3 0 80
Kerr Dylan East Side 21 W 21 15 DNS 21 4 1 78 78
Sprague Andy Michiana W DNS DNS 21 25 16 3 1 62
Mason Jeremy East Side DNS W DNS 25 30 DNS 2 1 55
VanDiepenbos Mark Michiana W 21 DNS DNS 21 DNS 2 1 42
Gawne Jim Great Lakes DNS DNS W DNS DNS 30 1 1 30
Canellas Oriol Bent Fenders DNS DNS DNS 18 W DNS 1 1 18
LaBelle Kip Bent Fenders DNS N/C 16 N/C W N/C 1 1 16
Canellas Juan Bent Fenders DNS DNS DNS DNS W DNS 0 1 0
Sprague Kenny Michiana W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 1 0
Decker Jeremy Bent Fenders DNS DNS DNS DNS W DNS 0 1 0
EXPERT MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 4 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name First Name Club
Watanabe Daiki Great Lakes 30 30 W 30 30 30 5 1 150 120
Tope Cory Michiana W 21 25 21 25 25 5 1 117 96
Howard Bradley Metro 25 DNS 21 18 21 W 4 1 85 85
Howard Ryan Metro 21 16 DNF 16 18 W 4 1 71 71
Fischmeister Jim Michiana W 25 DNS 25 DNS DNS 2 1 50
Mason Jon East Side DNS W 30 DNS DNS DNS 1 1 30
Knapp David Bent Fenders DNF 18 DNS DNF W 21 2 1 39
Howard Travis Bent Fenders DNS DNS DNS DNS W DNS 0 1 0
Roosen Robert East Side DNS W DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 1 0
YOUTH MI ES GL MM BF ME # of Events Ridden # of Events Worked Total Best 8 Tie Breaker Dabs
Last Name First Name Club
Olafson Kenzie Michiana 25 30 30 25 4 110
Leenheer Lana Bent Fenders 30 DNS DNS 30 2 60

July 25 - Michiana Vintage Event Results
July 26 - Michiana Championship Event Results
August 8 East Side Vintage Results
August 9 East Side Championship Results
September 12 Great Lakes Results
September 19 MMTC Vintage TBA
September 20 MMTC Championship (Revised9/23/20) Results
September 26th Bent Fenders Results

Michigan Ontario Trials Association
Copyright © 2021